Forgot Password?  
Welcome to Carrollton City Schools :: Trojan Athletics

Carrollton City Schools
District Office
106 Trojan Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117

770-832-9633

Trojans at the Next Level
Main Page
Additional Pages:
2013 - 2014 SPONSORS
Athletic Director
Academics and Athletics
Athletic Booster Club
Policies and Procedures
Trojan Hall of Fame
Trojans at the Next Level

Baseball

Dallas Dickey - Tallahassee Community Collete
Drew Fowlkes - Kennesaw State University
Michael Hollis - University of West Georgia
Davis Marlar - United States Military Academy
Eric Jay Phillips - Georgia Southern University
Brent Worsham - Middle Georgia College

Basketball

Jemere McCurty ('05) -  Reinhardt College
Velicia Bell ('08) -  Jacksonville State University
Brittany Wiley ('08) -  Jacksonville State University
Cassie Billingsley ('09) - Reinhardt College
Karisma Boykin ('09) -  Georgia College and State University
Janyce Ealey ('09) -  North Georgia College & State University
Alyssa Jones ('09) - Piedmont College
Tierra Prothro ('10) - NW Florida State College
Morgan McDonald ('12) - LaGrange College

Cheerleading 

Elizabeth Barr - University of West Georgia
JaNee Demery - Georgia Southern University
Casey Denney - University of Georgia
Lauren Dumke - Columbus State University 
Kenzie Gaston - Clemson University
JaToya McBride - Kennesaw State University 
Maggie McGovern - University of Georgia
Rebecca Payne - Georgia Tech
Kristi Phillips - University of West Georgia
Anna Rash - Clemson University

 

Cross Country

Emma Bussard - University of North Carolina-Asheville
Chase Alford - Young Harris

 

Football

AJ Barge - University of Minnesota at Crookston
Josh Barge - Jacksonville State University
Aaron Brown - Charleston Southern
Telvin Brown - Jacksonville State University
Rhudy Chism - University of West Georgia
Jared Cooley - Shorter College
Nick Craig - University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
Kevin Dix - Jacksonville State University
J.D. Dothard - University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
Wes Dothard - University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
Robert Finke - Citadel
Zach Gordon - Wake Forest University
Josh Harris - Auburn University
Clay Horton - University of West Georgia 
Carlos Hutton - Carson Newman College
DJ Johnson - United States Air Force Academy
Jonathan Jones - Auburn University
Ryan Lee - Furman
Tevin McCoy - Chadron State
Devron Owensby - Alabama A & M
Chaz Presnell - University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 
Joel Smith - Jacksonville State University 
Jamie Swindle - University of West Georgia
Clayton Swint - Reinhart College
Jerrard Tarrant - Georgia Tech
Cortez Wicker - University of West Georgia

Golf

Sarah Butts - Samford University
Jordan Pence - University of West Georgia

Soccer

Kyle Barry - Reinhardt College
Emerald Phillips - Mercer University
Caleb Griffin – Asbury College, Wilmore, Ky.

 

Softball

Hillary Berryman - Southern Union
Kristy Taylor - Southern Union
Samantha Murrah - LaGrange College

Track

Thanithia Billings ('07) - Princeton University
Kelsi Billings ('09) - The Citadel
Monique Harrison ('07) - Savannah State University

 Wrestling

Andrew Roden - New Mexico Highlands University
James Bennett - Darton College
Brian Butler - Darton College